INTERNATIONAL CHAPTER LISTINGS

________________________________________________________________________________

Updated 2/8/17


Australia

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

689 - Alpine Southern Cruisers Canberra   Paul Hennessy N/A    

113-Gold Coast Australia

 

Darren neyenhuis

N/A

 

 

574-Hunter Valley Australia SCRC

 

Shane Czemerys

N/A

 

 

653 - Kwinana SCRC   Bob Burridge Kevin Boyle    

442-Riverina NSW SCRC

 

Rodney Clarke

Matthew Power

 

 

543-SCRC Adelaide South Australia

 

Andy ''Nic'' Nichols

N/A

 

636-Sunshine Coast

 

Anton Salter

N/A

 

 

 

 


Belgium

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

487-South Belgium

Namur

Eric Morelle

N/A

 

 

 
Canada

SCRC Canada Website - http://www.southerncruisers.ca/

Michael Riddick - Eastern Canada Regional Officer
E-Mail Ô€“ mike056@sympatico.ca

Michael Riddick -Western Canada Regional Officer
E-Mail Ô€“ mike056@sympatico.ca ┬ 

 
Alberta

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

411-Bow Valley

Banff

Randy Harvey

N/A

 

 

168-Calgary

Calgary

Jim Oelke

Tom Brown

 

482-Edmonton

Edmonton

Kenneth Parr

Kerry Kozak

 

267-Red Deer

Red Deer

William MacKinnon

N/A

 

 

 


British Columbia
Wade Noble - Provincial Officer
E-mail - ZeekPO@shaw.ca

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

40-Campbell
River North

 

Frank Murray

N/A

394-Comox Valley

 

Ruth Edward

David  Boland

232-Duncan

Duncan

Wade Noble

N/A

463-Langley

Langley

Don Fisher

N/A

 

229-Monashee

Lumby

Arlene Coulter

N/A

 

278-OceanSide

 

 

 

254-Okanagan Shuswap

 

Wade Noble

N/A

175-Powell River

 

Doug Logan

N/A

 

269-Salt Spring Island

Salt Spring Island

Jordan Green

Shawn Stevens

 

 

428 - Vancouver

Vancouver

Tom Hines

N/A

 

443-Victoria

Victoria

Steve Taylor

Reg Todd

 

 


Manitoba

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

353-Winnipeg

Winnipeg

Paul Elshoff

George Major

 

 

 


Newfoundland

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

426-St Johns

St Johns

Michael Hefford

N/A

 

 

 

 


Nova Scotia

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

291-Cape Breton

Cape Breton

Stan Johnson

Thomas Johnson

174-Halifax

Halifax

James Best

Marc Migneault

 

 

 


Ontario

SCRC Canada Website: http://www.southerncruisers.ca/

Paul Devitte - Provincial Officer
Email -scrc238@cogeco.ca

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

494-Albion Hills

Albion Hills

Steve Rutter

Ken Gibson

328-Barrie

Barrie

Jeff Tress

N/A

329-Brantford

Brantford

Steve Hunt

Karen Francisca

57-Burlington

Burlington

Doug "Chooch" McNamee

Mike Garrison

501-Cambridge/Guelph

Cambridge

Jack Sooley

Jerry Fischer

 

261-Durham

Whitby/Oshawa

Bill Moore

Pamela Gourlie

 

129 - Erie Shores

Welland -
Port Colborne

Jamie Lee

Sylvin Lepine

 

488-French River SCRC

 

David Viau

Roy Lefebvre

 

 

11 - Hamilton

Hamilton

Robert Hancock

Mike Root

 

270-Kitchener

Kitchener

Vaughn Boegel

Richard Lampman

262-London

London

David Thomson

Alex Brown

298-Newmarket

Newmarket

Ken Carleton

Scott McCrady

238-Niagara

Niagara

Ian Morris

Ian Pendykoski

418-Nickel Centre

Sudbury

Troy Raymond

Mike Johnson

399-Norfolk

Simcoe, Port Dover, Delhi, Waterford

Bill Black

Ken Gee

 

464-North Halton

Milton

Ken Donaldson

Doug Ransom

 

 

565-Nottawasaga

 

Bill McKiernon

Dave Steadman

 

 

680 - Oakville   Kevin Black Carlo Ianni    

209-Orangeville

Orangeville

Kurt Wulf

Jeff Ford

523 - Orillia

Orillia

Ron Hare

Steve Shane

   

437-Ottawa

Ottawa Ont -Gatineau Qbc

Pat Brizay

Roger Cavanaugh

   

373-Peel Region

Brampton

Kelly Eric Frigstad

Brian Kemp

   

365-Peterborough

Peterborough

Lawrence Pinkerton

N/A

 

236-Quinte

Belleville

Mark Haskin

Jim Bruce

233 - Timmins   Pete Henry Doug Turcotte    

383-Toronto

Toronto

Joe Stapleton

Colin Le Cointre

 

433-Vaughan

Woodbridge

John Tomasone

N/A

334-Windsor

Windsor

Eddy B G Marson

Brian Pont

 

 

 


Prince Edward Island

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

292 - Charlottetown

Charlottetown

Mike Littlewood

Jeff Higginbotham

 

 


Quebec

  Mark Brooker - Provincial Officer

  E-Mail scrc-thewrench@hotmail.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

515-Amos

Amos 

Daniel Bouchard (Ritalin)

Franšois Lavigne (Franck)

140-Brome-Missisquoi

 

Dan Legault

Marie-Berthe

 

 

698 - Des Laurentide   Kyriacos Kyriacou (Sunday)      

460-La Sarre Abitibi

La Sarre Abitibi

Gaetan Therrien

Alain Marcil

 

 

553-Lac Megantic SCRC

Lac Megantic

Steeve Duquette

N/A

 

420 - Levis   Claude Thibault N/A    

354-Montreal

Montreal

Ron Tinkler

Gordon Singer

453-Rouyn-Noranda

 

Genereux Daniel

Sullivan Robert

 

 

224-Sherbrooke

 

Stephan Mercier

Isabelle Paris

 

 

417-St-Jean sur Richelieu

 

Serge Girard

Brian Welling

   

30-Val D'or

Val D'Or

Gabriel Leblond

Denis Caron

 

281 - Varennes

South Shore (Montreal)

Dennis Budgen

Sophie Labonte

 


Saskatchewan

312-Moose Jaw

 

Robert Vezina

N/A

 

 

 

 


Czech Republic

Robert Vychodil - Regional Officer
E-Mail - crossbones@biker-bob.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

134-Central Bohemian

Prague/Praha

Vladimir Vlcek

N/A

 

204-Czech-Moravian Upland

Zdar nad Sazavou

Ludek Novak

Jiri Kosour

 

203-East Bohemian

Pardubice

Zdenek Kaplan

Rene Klapka

389-North Bohemian

Liberec

Julius Danyi

N/A

166-North Moravian

Ostrava

Jiri Jurecek

Jiri Hueber

 

371-South Bohemian

Albrechtice nat Vltavou

Vlastimil Patricius Divoky

Jindrich Ovadek

 

205-South Moravian

Brno

Vlasta Kocmanova

Zbynek Riha

 

388-Wallachia

 

Robert Vychodil

N/A

 

201-West Bohemian

Jablonec nad Nisou

Ales Kocabek

N/A

 

 

 Denmark
 

Chapter Name

Location 1st Officer 2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

693 - Fighting Rooster   Kenneth Giversen      
695 - Mermaid-Denmark

Vivi Olausson

N/A

 

 

385 - Middle Part SCRC Kim Winningham N/A
232 - Rosecastle   Dorthe Lassen N/A    

Europe

Chapter Name Location 1st Officer 2nd Officer WEB FORUM
670 - Europe Cruisers   Robert Konecny Jarda Schmid    
589 - Mediterranean...Malta SCRC   Doug Smith      

 

 


Germany

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

641 - Borderline   Kay GlŘckstadt N/A    

469-KMC Area

Kaiserslautern

Karl Johnson

Mike Stanley

 

053 - Southwest Germany   Boris Bub Katrin Roiter    

 

 


Great Britain

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

472 - England (All Areas)   Todd Willetts Carlie Growler Warren    

052-Lakeland Chapter SCRC

 

Dean Mallison

N/A

 

 

410-Southern British

 

Gordon Smith

N/A

 

 





Ireland

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

519 - Northern Ireland   Fred Allen      
           

 


Italy

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

561- Naples SCRC

 

John Parker

N/A

 

 


Latvia

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

657 Vendene   Vilis Smits      

 

Philippines

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

438 - Cagayan De Oro, CDO Philippines Raymond Page N/A    
668 - Cebu Southern Cruisers Philippines Rune Paulsen N/A

535-Manila

Philippines

Bill Cargile

N/A

 

Maltia

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

597-Mediteranean/Maltia SCRC

Maltia

Doug Smith

N/A

 

Norway

Cato Holen -- State Officer
E-mail - catholen@bbnett.no

Aina Sjokvist  - Asst State Officer
E-mail - scrc.assist.stateofficer@gmail.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

643-7 Guards SCRC

 

Robert Olsen

Stig birkeland

 

 

675 - Arctic Circle ňke Olsen Lars Horndal

655-Black Water Heights SCRC

 

Stig Andersen

Henning L°vstad

 

 

648-Christiania

 

Bjorn-Simon Ludvigsen

Hans-Christian Tollefsen

 

 

649-Cross Hill

 

Trond Borgso

Jan Ove Holmli

 

 

683 - Ghost Devil   Jo-Inge Hurum N/A    

661-Grenland SCRC

 

Bjorn Holmen

Vegar Pedersen

 

 

645-Hardanger SCRC

 

Roger Knudsen

Kjetil Skjerven

 

 

647 - Reumr

 

Svein Ingar Erichsen

Henning Nilsen

 

 

650-Rogaland

 

Kjartan Gr°nsdal

N/A

 

 

600-South East Norway SCRC

 

Harald Sagholen

Mona-Helen Lorentzen

 

 

656-South Opplanda SCRC

 

Lasse Torgersen

N/A

 

 

646-Stone River SCRC

 

Cato Holen

N/A

 

 

307 - Vingulmork   Harald Sagholen N/A    

662-West Coast Norway SCRC

 

Tor Voldsund

N/A

 

 

652-Ypsilon SCRC

 

Geir Yngve Kristiansen

N/A

 

 

 

 

Poland

Robert Vychodil - Regional Officer
E-Mail - crossbones@biker-bob.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

154-Central

Warsaw / Warszawa

Irek Bera

Piotr Swierczek

 

 


Sweden

Conny S÷hrman - State Officer
E-Mail - conny1280
@gmail.com

Gunnar Laurin - Asst. State Officer
E-Mail - gunnar@laurin.as

Kari Harju - Asst. State Officer
E-Mail - kh1kh@msn.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

528-Big Lakes

Skovde

Stefano Dal Cortivo

Urban johansson

 

568 - Citadellet Landskrona Uwe Potter N/A    
674 - East Gothia Lerum Thomas Hanner N/A    
677 - East Scania   Roger Olsen Anita Joensson    

590-Estocolmo

 

Gunnar Laurin

N/A

 

 

206-Free Crofters

 

Ib Johansen

Lena Lundgren

 

 

541-Gothia

 

Paul Eltonius

Hasse Carlstroem

632-Highlanders

 

John Hoffbeck

Ulf Hoffbeck

 

 

684 - Highpipe Szilveszter Levente N/A

640-Hohulslatt

 

Irene Hjertehagen

Jan-Erik Hallerheim

 

 

626-Homelake

 

Johnny Nilsson

Karin Nilsson

 

 

634-Kings Hill

 

Kent-Ove Olsson

Reine Magnusson

 

 

667-King River Patrick Liljeros Anders Larsson

651-Rod River

 

Janne Karlsson

N/A

 

 

633-Roslagen

 

Mikael Witting

N/A

 

 

631-Seven District

 

Goran Andersson

Sofia Bj÷rklund

 

 

559-Skansa Kurvan SCRC

 

Stefan Stroemberg

N/A

621-South Dalarna

 

Roger Carlsson

Henrik Henke Carlsson

 

 

316-South East

 Karlshamn

Anders Bloom

Ulf Gustavsson

 

76-South Sweden

Bjuv

Gerry Olsson

Berne Froeberg

580 - Straw City   Annelie Palm Alexander Warren Jungmann    

228-Sweden (South Scania) SCRC

 Skurup

Kari Harju

Bo Dahlqvist

625-Three Ridge County

 

Susan Malmsten

N/A

 

 

619-Wermeland

 

Ake Wirbert

N/A

 

 

692 - West Coast   Niclas Bengtsson N/A    

627-Wetterstad

 

Peter Olsen

Ulf Thelin

 

 

620-White Lake

 

Henrik Svensson

N/A

 

 

 

 


Switzerland

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

Forum

520-Switzerland

Winterthur

Marco Fink

Daniela Boehler

 




Thailand

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

125  Bueng Kan Chapter   Ken Arve Pedersen John Egil Roenning    

Trademark Information

The Southern Cruisers Riding Club Patch and Graphic Replicas are Trademarks of  The SCRC, and may not be duplicated  or
 used in anyway, on or off line, without the express permission of the Southern Cruisers Riding Club Trademark Owner. Other
Company Names and Trademarks used in Materials on this Website may be Trademarks of their Respective Owners.

Copyright ,  Southern Cruisers National