Chapters S - W

 

 

 

South Carolina

 

Eric Fazekas - State Officer
E-Mail - zeke@sumterchapterscrc.com

Jimmy Boone - Asst State Officer
E-Mail -jboone4@sc.rr.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

712 - Anderson   Jonathon Trotter N/A    

446-Conway

 

Charles Johnson

Mitch Thompson

 

 

90-Greenville

Greenville

Robert Henley

Avery Doolittle

 

522 - Lake Wylie South Charlotte/Rock Hill Keith Geddings N/A    

41-Lowcountry

Charleston

David L. Leverett

Jim Elwood

48-Midlands

Columbia

Jimmy Boone

Mac McClarrie

 

 

33-Myrtle Beach

Myrtle Beach

Darcy Archer

Todd King

 

 

416-Oconee

Seneca

Chris Molloseau

John Farris

189-Orangeburg

Orangeburg

Matt Russell

Edward Molphus

93-Pee Dee

Florence

James R. (Randy) Bell

David Eslinger

 

313-Spartanburg

Spartanburg

Michael Hames

Nick Bridgeman

 

223-Sumter

Sumter

Matt Schatt

Bill Reber

 

 

 

South Dakota 

No Chapters Here - Start Your Own 

 

 

 

 

Tennessee 


Charles Banniza - State Officer                                                                    Jeff Polk  - Asst State Officer

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

295 - Ashland City   Chad Venable N/A    

435-Beech River

Lexington

David Carter

Jeremy McCormick

 

284-Borderline
(KY/TN)

Russellville - Bowling Green -Franklin

Jim Downey

Steve Hilgadiack

 

273-Bristol

Bristol

Terry Ditto

Debbie Poole

34-Chattanooga

Chattanooga

Rick Cooper

Dennis Elliott

123-Clinch Mtn. SCRC

 

Darrell Brooks

N/A

 

 

323-Covington

Covington

James Devlin

N/A

 

704 - Crossroads   Stephanie Middleton Darrell Middleton    

157-Cumberland Plateau SCRC

 

Ken Iles

N/A

285 - Dickson

 

Rhoda Downs

N/A

 

509-Dividing Ridge

 

Chris "Poppa Bear" Wootten

Timothy Barker

 

 

360 - Duck River   Al Antee Chris Polk    

473-Eagle Bluff

Lafollette

Jim Robinson

David A Simmons

 

211-Golden Circle

Jackson

Jeff Oliver

Bruce Holley

 

579 - Great River Road Ripley Danny Spry Dennis Littles Jr.    

250-Greenville

Greenville

Joe Barnett

Scott Miller

 

282-Highland Rim

Manchester - Tullahoma

Brad Graves

N/A

 

330- Ken-Ten

 

Jerry McGowan

Wesley Riggs

 

0-Memphis

Memphis

Danny Spry

Jeff Martin

 

 

6-Middle Tennessee

Nashville

John Burke

Joey Jacobs

 

193-Millington/Munford SCRC

Collierville - Ellendale -
Millington

Robert Stevens

Paul D King

 

 

594-Morgan County Plateau Runners SCRC

 

joe kuder

Kyle Austin

 

 

436-Morristown

Morristown

Danny Spry

N/A

 

 

327-Natchez Trace

 

Edward Courville

N/A

 

 

77-Northeast

Johnson City

Beth Fraley

Billy Cleek

579-Ripley

Ripley

Aaron Carroll

Ken Beasley

 

 

043-Roane County SCRC

 

Chris Jones

N/A

 

 

237-Sequatchie Valley SCRC

 

Chris Johnson N/A

 

153-Shiloh

Selmer

Chuck Tucker

N/A 

 

 

512-Smoky Mountain

Sevierville

Allen White

David Childress

 

246-South Central

Lawrenceburg -
Pulaski - Lewisburg

Johnny Thompson

Perry Pierce

 

497-South Cumberland SCRC

Tracy City

Roy Lester Jr.

N/A

 

 

1-Tennessee Valley

Knoxville

Dave Roberson

Lisa Penery

 

 

130-Upper Cumberland

Cookeville

Vince Murray

Clay Crabtree

 

 

 

 

 

Texas

 

Ken Wood - State Officer
E-Mail - txdragon.scrc@yahoo.com 

David Barron- Asst State Officer
E-Mail – shadowbarron@yahoo.com

Steve Motsinger - Asst State Officer
E-mail - sgmotsinger@suddenlink.net

Billy McCord – Asst State Officer
E-Mail - bcmccord@sbcglobal.net

TEXAS State Forum -

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

321-Abilene

Abilene

Kelly Price

N/A

 

 

058-Beaumont TX SCRC

Beaumont

Ron “Mack” McElhose

N/A

 

 

21-Bosque River

Hewitt/Waco

Lawrence Day

Harold Runkle

 

 

012 - Caddo Trail Panola County Myles Bryant N/A    

350-Cedar Ridge

Gatesville

Connie Lee

N/A

 

 

82-Chisholm Trail

Killeen

Geoffrey Harris

Angelika Della Fera

403-Coastal Bend

Brazoria -  Matagorda -
 Calhoun Counties

Barbara Simpson

N/A

 

185-Collin County

Plano/Richardson

Scott Rasco

N/A

 

 

415-Concho Valley SCRC

Ballinger/Runnels County

David Mercer

N/A

 

 

120-Conroe

Conroe

Carol Ohlendorf

Ken Olson

244-Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi

Steve Stewart

N/A

508 - Cypress Creek

Cypress

Richard Jacobsen

N/A

220-Del Rio

Del Rio

Billy McCord

N/A

195-Denton County

Denton

Amasa Burleson

Michael Collins

451-El Paso SCRC

El Paso

N/A

Bryan Forte

 

326-Ellis County

Ennis

James Luman

Bobby Jones

 

020 - Fort Bend County Brazos River Randy Krahn Richard Stearman    

24-Ft Worth

Fort Worth

Sid Stubbs

Robert Dove

630 - Grayson County Riders Sherman - Dennison Michael D. Childers N/A    

608-Henderson County SCRC

 

Michael "Hammer" Hester

Justin "Hotrod" Hester

 

 

126-Hidalgo County SCRC

 

Jay Krathwohl

N/A

 

 

66-Hill Country

Kerrville

Ken Wood Billy McCord

 

49-Houston

Houston

Peter Burrascano

Stephen Arenas

 

585-Hunt County SCRC

 

Jason West

N/A

 

 

607-Huntsville SCRC

 

Jim Baxter

Lee Wiggins

 

 

470-Independence Trail

Washington County

Ken Karsteter

David Custer

 

340-Kaufman County

Kaufman County

DJ Herndon

N/A

 

440-Kingsville SCRC

 

Leslie Harris jr.

N/A

 

 

506-Lake Livingston SCRC

 

Clay Kesinger

N/A

 

 

459-Live Oak County SCRC

 

Terry Kirstein

N/A

 

 

137-Loco-Lobos Chapter SCRC

 

Nelson Mahrt

Robert Pribble

 

305-Lufkin

Lufkin

Randy Davis

Steve Lumbley

 

 

351-North Lake Travis

Cedar Park -
NW Travis County

Alex Matthews

Benoit Vincent

 

271-Palo Duro

 

David Tidwell

Tim Matthews

 

012-Panola County

 

Gary Howard

Benny Payne

 

 

196-Rockwall County

Rowlett

Jay Voss

N/A

16-San Antonio

San Antonio

Greg Parker

N/A

 

447-San Jacinto River

Humble - Atascocita

Francisco "Cisco" Gomez

N/A

 

105-Smith County

Tyler

Bradley Overton

N/A

479-Texarkana

Texarkana

Christopher Hall

N/A

 

367-Trans Pecos

Fort Stockton

Gerardo Pules

Louis Fathree

 

 

253-Victoria

Victoria

Calvin Garrett

Tina Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

Utah

 

Bill Presley - National Vice President/Chapter Director

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

603-Lehi SCRC

 

Mark Brown

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

Vermont

 

Bill Presley - National President/Chapter Director

 

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

474-Green Mountain

 

Dave O'Brien

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

Virginia

 

Alvin Petitt - State Officer
E-Mail - hawgy@culpeperscrc.org

Phil Stanley - Assistant State Officer
E-Mail - phillipstanley@verizon.net

Virginia State Forum -

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

562-Alleghany/Highlands SCRC

 

Jason Maloney

John LePard Sr

 

 

150-Apple Valley

Winchester

Chris Geraghty

Nathan Zilke

165-Capital City

Richmond

Charles Lawrence

Dennis E. Powell

96-Charlottesville

Charlottesville

Jeremy Durrett 

Edward C Thompson Jr

106-Culpeper SCRC

 

Jimmie McLeod

Henry Becker

 

 

293-Fairfax County

Fairfax County

Corinna Stiles

N/A

475-Greater Manassas

Prince William County -
Fauquier

Luis Munoz

N/A

26-Hampton Roads

Virginia Beach

Martin Lopshansky

N/A 

138-Hill City

Lynchburg

Bill Baldwin

Brian Torode

156-Loudoun County

Sterling

Thomas Geery

Rob Capozzi

444-New River Valley

Christiansburg - Salem

Daniel Stephens

Richard Whittaker Jr

143-Rappahannock

Fredericksburg

Frank Segarra

N/A

369-Saltville Southern Cruisers

 

Andy Surber

Bobby Dye

 

 

408-Shenandoah Valley

Staunton - Harrisonburg

Deborah Brown

Steven R. Cain

 

175 - South Boston   Steve Chafatelli N/A    

32-Star City

Roanoke

Becky Nunley

N/A

518-Tazewell County

 

Kimberly Ball

Ronald Whitt

 

 

 

 

 

 

Washington

 

 David W. Hoeft - State Officer
E-Mail - WashingtonStateOfficer@gmail.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

272-Central

Selah

Robert Burns

David Niles

 

368-East Side

Seattle

Michael Cory

Craig R Jones

280-Kitsap Peninsula

Bremerton

RoxAnne Simon

Gerald Simon

685 - Lewis & Clark 

Lewiston

Dan Oliver  N/A     
687 - Skagit SCRC 

Sedro-Woolley

Mark Kosted  Mo Siddique    

 

 

 

West Virginia

Franklin Stull - State Officer
E-Mail - frank@scrc067.com

Richard A Hamrick  - Assistant State Officer
Email - handyman1286@yahoo.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

358-Berkeley County

Berkeley County

Charles Arbogast

Donna Snoddy

693 - Coalfield Riders   Gary Johngrass Keith Johnson    
722 - East River   Scott Smith Kathy Rahall    

577-High Mountain

 

Richard Daff

John Deditch

423-Kanawha Valley

 

Greg Young

Mark Sizer

 

 

67-Metro Valley

Huntington

Angela Willey

Taylor Alsobrook

121-Mountain Lakes SCRC

Gilmer County

Tom Wetzel

Anthony Kirk 

 

 

542-Mountaineer County SCRC

 

Brad Hart

Teresa Lantz

485-North Central SCRC

Clarksburg

J. David Shields

Lydia Whipkey

548-Seneca Rocks SCRC

 

Shawn C Turner

N/A

 

659 - Southern Chapter

 

Scott Broom

Corey Lee

 

 

672 - Windmill Ridge    Richard A Hamrick  Timothy Poe    

 

 

 

 

Wisconsin

Bill Presley - National Vice President/Chapter Director

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

325-Maltese Crosses

 

N/A

N/A

 

 

038 - Milwaukee Mid-Iron   Walter Ross Matt Herriges    

 

 

 

Wyoming 

Frank Davis - State Officer
E-Mail - Wychoppers@bresnan.net

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

136-Big Horn Basin

Cody/Basin

Frank Davis

N/A

 

 

319-Casper

Casper

Paul Ratcliffe

Marie Davis

 

 

234-Devils Tower

Gillette/Moorcroft

Martin Sommer

N/A

 

 

 

For Chapter Listing Up-Dates Contact
Stan Gwinn at sgwinn3@hotmail.com

 

Trademark Information

The Southern Cruisers Riding Club Patch and Graphic Replicas are Trademarks of  The SCRC, and may not be duplicated  or
 used in anyway, on or off line, without the express permission of the Southern Cruisers Riding Club Trademark Owner. Other
Company Names and Trademarks used in Materials on this Website may be Trademarks of their Respective Owners.

Copyright , Southern Cruisers National