States A-G




Alabama


Randal G. Hancock  - State Officer
E-Mail –
randal.hancock@gmail.com
Steven M. Smith - Asst State Officer
E-Mail - ssmith@YMCABHAM.org

Alabama State Forum  - 

Chapter Name Location 1st Officer 2nd Officer WEB FORUM
618 - Andalusia   Mike Peacock Ted Eyster    

65-Birmingham

Birmingham

Matt Hottle

Mike Morgan

412-Birmingham Noreasters

Birmingham

Marshall Owens

Kirt Bentley

483-Blount County SCRC  

Tommy Brown

N/A    
99-Central Alabama Montgomery

Walter Baggett

N/A

245-Clarke County

Grove Hill

Tammy Jordan

N/A

534-Crenshaw County

 

Jonathan Andrew Pearce

N/A    

581-Cullman

 

Greg Quick

N/A    
419-Dekalb County

Ider/Henagar

Mark Hollis

Larry Duncan

390-East Central Alabama Roanoke  

Jerry Windsor

 
457-Etowah County Gadsden

Richard Nickerson

N/A

516-Fayette

 

James Pennington

N/A

 

406-Florala

Lockhart

Richard Matthews

Charlie Free

258-Greenville

Greenville Billy Armstrong

 Vernon Dantzler

102-Huntsville

Huntsville

Kathy Lafayette

N/A

   

217-Jackson County

Jackson County

Robert Kirk

Bill Partin

   

529-Lake Martin

 

Johnny McDonald

Ronald Lee Smith

 

249-Lee County

Opelika

John S. Ford

John Van Nostrand

   

73-Monroe County

 

JT James

N/A

   

117-Mt Cheaha

Anniston

Wayne Richard

N/A

188-Northwest Alabama Muscle Shoals - Florence

Wade McCollum

Ron Ellis

094 - Red Bay

Nicky Vick

Bill Kimmins

038 - Rogersville

Rogersville

Jeff Robison

Joseph McGinty

   

71-Sand Mountain

Albertville

Larry White

Ronald Richey

 
411 - South Baldwin County   Douglas E. Strassner N/A    

427-South Montgomery County

Ramer/Grady

Tom Ellis

Curtis McLeod

   
13-Southeast Alabama Dothan

Tammy Martin

N/A    
17-Southwest Alabama Mobile

Dennis Hurst

Robert Cochrane    

569-Sylacauga SCRC

Dennis Murphy

Daniel Lewis

197-Tuscaloosa

Tuscaloosa

Robert Carden

Jeff Gray

   

517-Walker County

Ken Campbell

N/A
80-Weiss Lake  

George Holloway

Donald Hill

 

252-West SCRC

 

Pete Overton

Timoth C Pitts

 

 

 

 

Alaska

Bill Presley-National Vice President/Chapter Director

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

FORUM

490-Anchorage

Anchorage

Mike Kelly

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

Arizona

John Pavkovich - State Officer
E-Mail - phoenix_scrc@cox.net

Arizona State Forum -  

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

FORUM

502-Anthem

Anthem

Mike Wolin

Bruce Dorr

 

 

42-Desert Riders

Yuma

Gerald Reagan 

Veronica Smith

 

688 - Mesa   Michael Moredick N/A     

178-Phoenix

Phoenix

Gary Smith

Roger St. Louis

227-Sierra Vista

 

Lamar Shane Dickson

N/A

 

 

396-Tucson

Tucson

Scott Aldrich

Matthew Blitch

 

394 - Wickenburg   Roger Aguilar N/A    

 

 

 


Arkansas

 

 Dewayne Depriest - State Officer
E-Mail – dewaynedepriest@yahoo.com

Ark. State Forum -  

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

FORUM

575-Arkadelphia SCRC

Arkadelphia

Dewayne Depriest

Aaron Hewitt

 

 

690 - Ashdown   Brice Gray N/A    

266-Benton SCRC

Benton

June Hockersmith

Tod Burns

 

 

558-Blytheville SCRC

Blytheville

Loyd Danner

N/A

 

 

595 - Bradford   Paul "Mark" Kimberling N/A    

486-Conway SCRC

Conway

Dewayne Depriest

N/A

 

 

431-Danville/Russellville

Russellville

John Smith

N/A

 

 

583 - El Dorado   N/A Tyler Primm    

532-Ft.Smith Crossing

Ft.Smith

Mike Dube Sr.

Joe Robine

 

 

059-Harrison

Harrison

Dewayne Depriest

N/A

 

 

540-Hot Springs

Hot Springss

David Sieh 

N/A

 

 

370-Judsonia SCRC

 

Norman Horvath

Norman W. Mcelyea

 

 

588-Lawrence County Chapter SCRC

 

Dewayne Depriest

N/A

 

 

135-Little Rock SCRC

Little Rock

Steve Goodson

N/A

 

 

356-Marshall SCRC

Marshall

Ronald Gee

N/A

 

 

539- Mountain Home

Mountain Home

Jim Fick

Ron Parnell

 

 

107-NW Arkansas

Fayetteville

Ryan Coody

N/A

 

 

306-Nashville Ark SCRC

Nashville

Roger Chandler

N/A

 

 

495-Newport SCRC

Newport

Gerald Brumley

N/A

 

 

538-Paris SCRC

 

Don Valentine

Shawn R. King

 

 

521-Piggott

Piggett 

Dewayne Depriest

N/A

 

 

374-Southwest SCRC

 

Mark Nettles

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

California

 

Robert Taylor -  State Officer
E-Mail -
Bobtailr@cox.net

Dean Mills  - Asst. State Officer
E-Mail - deanandjulie@verizon.net

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

FORUM

339-Antelope Valley

Lancaster

Michael S. Mann

John Cole

 

304-Coachella Valley

Cathedral City

Bob Fleshman

Anthony J.C. Penalber

 

 

142-Diablo

San Francisco - Sacramento

Art Aronsen

N/A

 

 

392-High Desert

Hesperia

Dan Ramirez

Michael Dyer

 

19-Los Angeles

Los Angeles

Markus Brox

Scott Fiedler

 

449-Mt Baldy

Riverside/
San Bernadino Cty.

Bob Wright

Lee D Timmons

 

226-Orange County

Anaheim

Gavin Watt

Jim Oldfield

496-Palomar

North San Diego
County

Andrew Bell

N/A

404-Quicksilver

San Jose/Hayward

Darin S. Howard

Ron Frey

 

287-River City

Sacramento

Michael Paul

N/A

 

27-San Diego

San Diego

Gary Wilson

Paul Mansour

155 - Santa Clarita

Santa Clarita

Randy Wyatt

N/A

 

549-South Bay Chapter SCRC

Torrance/Hawthorne

Paul E. Jewell

Brian Krieger

251-Ventura

Ventura

Jay Daniels

Jim Cassou

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colorado

 

Don Fanzo  - State Officer
E-Mail -
donfanzo@msn.com

Chapter Name Location 1st Officer 2nd Officer WEB FORUM

108-Eastern Plains

 

Michael Moore

N/A

 

 

491-Front Range

 

Don Fanzo

N/A

 

465-Rocky Mountain

Pagosa Springs

Sam Pettigrew jr

N/A

 

 

484-Southern Colorado

 

Harlan Bailey

N/A

 

 

036-Western Slope

 

Ken Youland

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

Connecticut

 

Tom Bickel - State Officer
E-Mail - Tombscrc@yahoo.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

FORUM

79-Charter Oak

Hartford County

William Landrie

N/A

 

345-Naugatuck Valley

 

Bart Baumer

N/A

 

458-Seaside

 

Jack Liversidge

N/A

 

524-West Shore

 

Tommy Tuccio

N/A

 

 

 

 

Delaware

 

Alred Marshall - State Officer
E-Mail - agm716@mchsi.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

425-Delmarva

Sussex County

Steve Morris

Kelly Wilson

 

 

Florida

 

Robert Krauer - State Officer
E-Mail - FLSCRC@aol.com

Florida State Forum   

David Hughes - Assistant State Officer
Email - fl.scrc.ph.aso@outlook.com
Eric Louria - Assistant State Officer
Email - Elouria@cfl.rr.com

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

Forum

91-Big Bend

Tallahassee

Mark Poore

Rhoda Poore

101 - Broward County Miami - Ft Lauderdale John Brady Edna Rosen

131-Central

Orlando

Michial J. Kelley

Doug Lorenz

615 - Central Lake Umatilla J.P. Rhodes N/A    

242-Deltona

Deltona

Marc Gilmet

N/A

 

478-Forgotten Coast

Crawfordville

Walter C. Dodson

Melinda Topicz 

 

614 - Fort Walton Beach   KelleyJo Bruenning N/A
323 - Ft. Meyers Ft. Meyers Hubert Font N/A    

429-Gainesville

Gainesville

Bart Cruce

N/A

 

 

302-Harbor City

Melbourne

John Bialobrzeski

Jim Milucky

566-Heartland SCRC

 Sebring/Lake Placid

Terry Penland

Armando Sampedro

587-Indian River SCRC

Vero Beach / Fort Pierce

Jeff Douglas

Brian Burrell

 

 

422-Key West

Florida Keys

Wayne Miller

William A Sing

 

503 - Kowtown

St Cloud

Bill Pranger

Robert Warren

 

694 - New Smyrna Beach   Mark Culberson William Rickard    

115-Northeast

Jacksonville

Scott Dukes

Jerry Adams

366-Ocala / Crystal River

 

Alena Mach

Roxanne Burger

 

 

146-Panama City

Panama City

Dan Matthews

Charles Shepherd

 

 

492-Peace River Chapter

 

keith a gable

N/A

 

 

164-Pensacola

Pensacola

Mark Piveral

Lynn Hughes

346-Polk County

Lakeland

Nancy Branham

N/A

395-South Lake -
Lake County

Clermont

Gregory Parks

Trent Hancock

122-Space Coast

Titusville

Glenn W. Gramm

N/A

 

379-Steinhatchee

Steinhatchee

Peggy L Clark

Fred Sabback

35-Sun Coast

Ft Myers

Michael Cadiz

N/A

311-Sunset

New Port Richey

Jeffrey Marchisio N/A

359-Suwannee River

Lake City/Live Oak

Jay McElroy

Rodney Van Shippey

 

5-Tampa Bay

St Petersburg - Pinellas - Manatee

Joseph Alfano

Kim Hoffman

55-West Central

Zephyrhills

Dudley Albert

Ralph E. Patterson

50-West Jax

Middleburg/Green Cove Springs

Bob Cone

Ernie Menendez

 

 

456-West Palm Beach

West Palm Beach

Brad Shepherd

Ron Seucharan

 

 

 

 

Georgia

 

Ken Hyde - State Officer
E-Mail - kthyde94@comcast.net

Brian Harbin - Asst. State Officer
E-mail Bkbigkid@gmail.com 

Georgia State Website

Georgia State Forum

Chapter Name

Location

1st  Officer

2nd Officer

WEB

FORUM

230-Alcovy River

Loganville

Tim Mayo

Michele Renshaw

629 - Alpharetta   Brian DeWitt Clifford E Washam    

439-Athens

Athens

Gerald Finley

N/A

62-Augusta

Augusta

Scott Johnston

Dexter R. Stacy

489-Banks Crossing SCRC

 

Rich Jaffre

N/A

 

 

547-Buford Dam SCRC

 

Tom Carter

Darrell Monroe

 

 

213-Central Covington

Conyers - Jackson Lake

Randy Carden

David S Norton

477-Claxton

Claxton

Wes Kennedy

N/A

 

275-Columbus

Columbus

Clifford Spickler

Joey Rucker

182-Dalton

Dalton

MIke Bennett

Ricky Hill

544 - Douglas

 

Adam O'Quinn

Henry Martin

 

 

268-Etowah River

Canton

 Roderick Allen

Jeff Burton

190-Flint River

Fayetteville

David Williams

Lee Hoeflich

214 - Hinesville

Hinesville

Bobby Polk Jr.

Chuck Larsen

 

109-LaGrange

LaGrange

Mike Craig

Jerry M. Teasley

380-Lake Blue Ridge

McCaysville

Steve Turek

Michael C. Bradberry

393-Lost Mountain

Marietta

Steve Tucker

Jim Julius

104-Macon

Macon

Karen Brigance

Jeff Hinton

263-Middle Georgia

Eastman Kristy Clark N/A  
676 - Mid South Vienna Ron Hewett Ben Hutchens    

9-North Georgia

Cumming - Gainesville

Ronald Swafford

Mary M. Burney

183-North Atlanta

Woodstock

Ralph Morella

N/A

   

556-Ocmulgee SCRC

 

Kenneth (Ken) Darsey

N/A

 

 

400-Oconee

Milledgeville

Darlene Brantley

Steve Dawson

2-Rome SCRC

Rome

Jon Benson

Tony Phillips

3-Savannah

Savannah

Brian McDonald

Steve Baldree

504 - SCRC LaFayette

LaFayette

N/A

N/A

 

186-South Atlanta

Newnan

Reb Boggs

Steve Frangopoulos

54-Southeast Georgia

Kingsland

Ron Brown

N/A

221-Stone Mountain

Lawrenceville - Norcross

Stan Doling

MIchael J. Louviere

616 - Talking Rock   Eddie Byram Mark Holobach    

274-Valdosta

Valdosta

James Forrest

Randy Peters

669 - Vidalia   Aaron Johnson N/A    

466-Waycross SCRC

 

Jose Garcia jr

James Ratliff

 

 

572-Waynesboro SCRC

 

Kenner E. Rodgers Jr.

Richard Nash

 

89-West Georgia

Douglasville

Johnnie Sexton

Dale Seeger